Market Research - Usability - Consulting

Data Policy

Data Policy

This is a translation of the german policy (Datenschutzerklärung)

Data Privacy Policy

Our website may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site, however, and are explained separately below. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of German data protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by CURTH+ROTH GbR.

[CURTH+ROTH GbR][+49403600690][datenschutz@curth-roth.de]

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Google Analytics

„Alternatively, you can disable the future analysis of your website visit by Google Analytics, by "clicking" on the link below. By clicking on the link, a so-called "opt-out cookie" is configured, which means that the analysis of your visit to our site will be prevented in the future: Enable the "Opt-out Cookie" for Google Analytics! Please note that if you delete the cookies in your browser settings, this may also delete the opt-out cookie and its re-activation may become necessary. "